Olivia (crazieoveryou) wrote,
Olivia
crazieoveryou

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Okay okay...

Hey everybody...

I deleted my last entry... cuz it was outta pure rage. HAHA. So all of you who read it and left supportive comments... I luv you all!
While I'm still bitter.... whatever. It was great ranting though... and I loooove my friends who listened. I'm one darn lucky girl. Haha.

But one thing hasn't changed. I'm still suckin ass at math. I really really really dislike math. I hate it with a passion. But I gotta keep trying or I could kiss UW goodbye. HELL NO.

All right... I'm gonna die tomorrow if I don't sleep, like... NOW. Even though it's too late. Damn.

BTW, I have a job interview at Hollister tomorrow. BOOOYAH. That place is like, my haven. HEHE.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments